Open House Co Ltd
Change company Symbol lookup
Select an option...
OPPPF Open House Co Ltd
GS Goldman Sachs Group Inc
BAC Bank of America Corp
RDCM Radcom Ltd
CLM Cornerstone Strategic Value Fund
EOCCY Enel Generacion Chile SA
IMGN ImmunoGen Inc
GE General Electric Co
VRSK Verisk Analytics Inc
CHNC China Infrastructure Construction Corp
Go


Based in JapanCompany profile

There is no company profile for OPPPF.

Closing Price
--
Day's Change
--
Bid
--
Ask
--
B/A Size
--
Day's High
--
Day's Low
--
Volume
383

Values displayed are in millions.

2014
09/30/14
2015
09/30/15
2016
09/30/16
2017
09/30/17
2018
09/30/18
Total Revenue112,145179,317247,210304,651390,735

Values displayed are in millions.

2014
09/30/14
2015
09/30/15
2016
09/30/16
2017
09/30/17
2018
09/30/18
Cost of Revenue, Total91,150146,001200,828248,532320,483
Selling/Gen/Admin Expense4,3148,24110,49412,91116,447
Labor & Related Expense1,5402,6433,2073,8194,631
Advertising Expense1,3941,1311,3611,7711,868
Sell/Gen/AdminExpenses,Tot7,24812,01515,06218,50122,946
Unusual Expense (Income)--------595
Other Operating Expense1----11
Other, Net--1----1
Other Operat Expse, Total11--12
Total Operating Expense98,399158,017215,890267,034344,026

Values displayed are in millions.

2014
09/30/14
2015
09/30/15
2016
09/30/16
2017
09/30/17
2018
09/30/18
Total Operating Income13,74621,30031,32037,61746,709

Values displayed are in millions.

2014
09/30/14
2015
09/30/15
2016
09/30/16
2017
09/30/17
2018
09/30/18
Inter Expse,Net Non-Operat(794)(908)(795)(892)(1,147)
Inter Income, Non-Operating8781235
Invest Income, Non-Operat120185(229)25914
Inter/Invest Inc, Non-Oper128192(221)27149
Gain(Loss)on Sale of Assets0--------
Other, Net(198)(290)(1,150)(865)(155)
Income Before Tax12,88220,29429,15436,13145,456

Values displayed are in millions.

2014
09/30/14
2015
09/30/15
2016
09/30/16
2017
09/30/17
2018
09/30/18
Income Tax - Total5,1187,65710,44411,33413,649
Income After Tax7,76412,63718,71024,79731,807

Values displayed are in millions.

2014
09/30/14
2015
09/30/15
2016
09/30/16
2017
09/30/17
2018
09/30/18
Net Inc Before Extra Items7,76412,63718,71024,79731,807

Values displayed are in millions.

2014
09/30/14
2015
09/30/15
2016
09/30/16
2017
09/30/17
2018
09/30/18
Total Net Income7,76412,63718,71024,79731,807

Values displayed are in millions.

2014
09/30/14
2015
09/30/15
2016
09/30/16
2017
09/30/17
2018
09/30/18
Total Adjust to Net Income(1)--(1)--(1)
Income Available to Common Excl. Extra. Items7,76312,63718,70924,79731,806
Income Available to Common Incl. Extra. Items7,76312,63718,70924,79731,806

Values displayed are in millions.

2014
09/30/14
2015
09/30/15
2016
09/30/16
2017
09/30/17
2018
09/30/18
Basic/Primary Weighted Average Shares2857565656
Basic/Primary EPS Excl. Extra. Items275.48222.07332.07443.41570.15
Basic/Primary EPS Incl. Extra. Items275.48222.07332.07443.41570.15
Diluted Weighted Average Shares2957575656
Diluted EPS Excl. Extra. Items270.56221.86330.55440.76565.75
Diluted EPS Incl. Extra. Items270.56221.86330.55440.76565.75

Values displayed are in millions.

2014
09/30/14
2015
09/30/15
2016
09/30/16
2017
09/30/17
2018
09/30/18
Div/Share-ComStockPrimIssue35.0030.0050.0065.0098.00
Gross Divid - Common Stock1,1481,6972,8093,6255,442

Values displayed are in millions.

2014
09/30/14
2015
09/30/15
2016
09/30/16
2017
09/30/17
2018
09/30/18
Pro Forma Net Income----------

Values displayed are in millions.

2014
09/30/14
2015
09/30/15
2016
09/30/16
2017
09/30/17
2018
09/30/18
Interest Expense, Suppl7949087958921,147
Depreciat/Amort, Suppl147332391372418

Values displayed are in millions.

2014
09/30/14
2015
09/30/15
2016
09/30/16
2017
09/30/17
2018
09/30/18
Total Special Items0------595
Normalzd Income Before Tax12,88220,29429,15436,13146,051
Efct/SpecItemsIncTxs (STEC)0------179
IncTxsExcl ImpctofSpec Itms5,1187,65710,44411,33413,828
Normalized Income After Tax7,76412,63718,71024,79732,223
Normalzd Inc Avail to Common7,76312,63718,70924,79732,222
Basic Normalized EPS275.48222.07332.07443.41577.61
Diluted Normalized EPS270.56221.86330.55440.76573.16
Market data accompanied by is delayed by at least 15 minutes for NASDAQ, NYSE MKT, NYSE, and options. Duration of the delay for other exchanges varies.
Market data and information provided by Morningstar.

Copyright © 2019. All rights reserved.

Reuters content is the intellectual property of Reuters. Any copying, republication or redistribution of Reuters content, including by caching, framing or similar means, is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Reuters. Reuters is not liable for any errors or delays in content, or for any actions taken in reliance on any content. Reuters, Reuters Logo and the Sphere Logo are trademarks and registered trademarks of the Reuters Group of companies around the world.

Data is provided for information purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. Reuters shall not be liable for any errors or delay in the content, or for any action taken in reliance on any content. The RIC or Reuters Instrument Code set has been developed and maintained by Reuters and is the intellectual property of Reuters.