adidas AG
Change company Symbol lookup
Select an option...
ADDYY adidas AG
F Ford Motor Co
CCL Carnival Corp
BAC Bank of America Corp
AYTU Aytu BioScience Inc
AMD Advanced Micro Devices Inc
AAL American Airlines Group Inc
CREE Cree Inc
GILT Gilat Satellite Networks Ltd
BRK.A Berkshire Hathaway Inc
Go

Consumer Discretionary : Textiles, Apparel & Luxury Goods | Large Cap Growth
Based in Germany
Company profile

There is no company profile for ADDYY.

This security is an American depositary receipt
ADR Fees
American Depositary Receipt (ADR) Fee

ADR fees charged by custodial banks normally average from 1 to 3 cents per share. Other country fees might apply. To read more, see the Exception Fees tab at Brokerage Fees

Price
Delayed
$109.15
Day's Change
-2.32 (-2.08%)
Bid
--
Ask
--
B/A Size
--
Day's High
109.41
Day's Low
108.40
Volume
(Light)

Today's volume of 13,426 shares is on pace to be much lighter than ADDYY's 10-day average volume of 172,836 shares.

13,426

Values displayed are in millions.

Q1 2019
03/31/19
Q2 2019
06/30/19
Q3 2019
09/30/19
Q4 2019
12/31/19
Cash & Equivalents2,5842,4552,3492,220
Short Term Investments579554705836
Cash and Short Term Invs3,1633,0093,0543,056
Trade Accts Recvble, Net3,0442,7803,2472,625
Other Receivables51717894
Total Receivables, Net3,0952,8513,3252,719
Total Inventory3,2853,5793,6774,085
Other Curr. Assets, Total8067938901,074
Total Current Assets10,34910,23210,94610,934
Prop./Plant/Equip. - Net5,1475,1515,1335,311
Goodwill, Net1,2581,2491,2761,257
Intangibles - Net1,0641,0581,1021,164
Long Term Investments643757779817
Other Long Term Assets89113150104
Total Assets19,26819,27320,10920,680

Values displayed are in millions.

Q1 2019
03/31/19
Q2 2019
06/30/19
Q3 2019
09/30/19
Q4 2019
12/31/19
Accounts Payable2,0212,1112,3542,703
Accrued Expenses2,2932,2252,2662,437
Notes Payable/ST Debt0000
Curr. Port. LT Dbt/Cap Ls.76496414776
Income Taxes Payable414384379618
Other Current Liabilities2,6152,5582,5732,220
Other Curr. Lblts, Total3,0292,9422,9522,838
Total Current Liabilities7,4197,7747,9868,754
Long Term Debt1,6061,6021,5991,595
Capital Lease Obligations------2,399
Total Long Term Debt1,6061,6021,5993,994
Total Debt1,6822,0982,0134,770
Deferred Income Tax261250297280
Minority Interest(12)(11)(12)261
Reserves167164205257
Pension Benefits - Underfunded253259260229
Other LT Liabilities2,6432,6162,659108
Other Liabilities, Total3,0633,0393,124594
Total Liabilities12,33712,65412,99413,883

Values displayed are in millions.

Q1 2019
03/31/19
Q2 2019
06/30/19
Q3 2019
09/30/19
Q4 2019
12/31/19
Common Stock198198197196
Additional Paid-In Capital887887887887
Ret. Earn.(Accum. Deficit)6,3436,0806,4036,337
Cum. Trans. Adjustment(434)(495)(384)(470)
Other Equity--(1)(1)1
Other Comprehensive Income(63)(50)13(154)
Other Equity, Total(497)(546)(372)(623)
Total Equity6,9316,6197,1156,797
Total Liabilities & Shareholders’ Equity19,26819,27320,10920,680
Ttl Comm. Shares Outs.198198197196
Trsy. Shrs-Comm. Primary Iss.2344
Market data accompanied by is delayed by at least 15 minutes for NASDAQ, NYSE MKT, NYSE, and options. Duration of the delay for other exchanges varies.
Market data and information provided by Morningstar.

Copyright © 2020. All rights reserved.

Reuters content is the intellectual property of Reuters. Any copying, republication or redistribution of Reuters content, including by caching, framing or similar means, is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Reuters. Reuters is not liable for any errors or delays in content, or for any actions taken in reliance on any content. Reuters, Reuters Logo and the Sphere Logo are trademarks and registered trademarks of the Reuters Group of companies around the world.

Data is provided for information purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. Reuters shall not be liable for any errors or delay in the content, or for any action taken in reliance on any content. The RIC or Reuters Instrument Code set has been developed and maintained by Reuters and is the intellectual property of Reuters.