Hollister Biosciences Inc
Change company Symbol lookup
Select an option...
HSTRF Hollister Biosciences Inc
T AT&T Inc
SPHD Invesco S&P 500® High Dividend Low Volatility ETF
MSFT Microsoft Corp
PEY Invesco High Yield Equity Dividend Achievers™ ETF
BAC Bank of America Corp
ARI Apollo Commercial Real Estate Finance Inc
ISNPY Intesa Sanpaolo SpA
BRKR Bruker Corp
AHT-F Ashford Hospitality Trust Inc
Go


Based in Canada
Company profile

Hollister Biosciences Inc is a Canada-based cannabis company. The Company is primarily engaged in manufacturing hash, tinctures, hash infused products, crumble infused products, pre-roll, and other cannabis products under several brands as white label products. The Company is focused on offering various cannabis processed and unprocessed products, such as dried flowers and oil derived from the cannabis leaves. The Company also intends to offer products in the medicinal and recreational spaces, which may include products in the categories of, pre-packaged flower, pre-roll, infused pre-roll, bubble hash, tinctures, beverages, edibles and pet products. The Company’s wholly-owned subsidiaries are Hollister Holistics 1 and Hollister Holistics 2. It operates a 37,061 square feet indoor cannabis facility located at Shelton Drive, Hollister California, and operates and uses 2,061 square feet of the facility to conduct its cannabis handling activities.

Closing Price
$0.3149
Day's Change
-0.01 (-3.08%)
Bid
--
Ask
--
B/A Size
--
Day's High
0.34
Day's Low
0.30
Volume
(Light)
Volume:
664,994

10-day average volume:
1,048,811
664,994

Values displayed are in thousands.

Q4 2019
12/31/19
Q1 2020
03/31/20
Q2 2020
06/30/20
Q3 2020
09/30/20
Cash and Short Term Invs1,4561,2811,0501,894
Trade Accts Recvble, Gross2511,3601,2691,605
Prov. for Doubtful Accts(8)000
Total Receivables, Net2431,3601,2691,605
Invent. - Finished Goods2941,1439791,100
Invent. - Work In Progress4581436
Invent. - Raw Materials67310744980
Total Inventory4051,4611,7372,116
Prepaid Expenses14384200111
Total Current Assets2,1194,4864,2575,726
Buildings26270327365
Machinery/Equipment223186102
Other Prop./Plant/Equip.4,1794,6404,6404,141
Prop./Plant/Equip. - Gross4,2274,9425,0524,608
Accumulated Depreciation(565)(758)(932)(950)
Prop./Plant/Equip. - Net3,6614,1844,1203,981
Goodwill, Net--12,96314,1522,920
Intangibles - Net--55--535
Other Long Term Assets105105180109
Total Assets5,88521,79222,70913,272

Values displayed are in thousands.

Q4 2019
12/31/19
Q1 2020
03/31/20
Q2 2020
06/30/20
Q3 2020
09/30/20
Accounts Payable----1,4651,724
Payable/Accrued3301,871----
Accrued Expenses----252165
Notes Payable/ST Debt0428442422
Curr. Port. LT Dbt/Cap Ls.920928936917
Customer Advances505000
Other Payables1231,5411,1691,121
Other Curr. Lblts, Total1731,5911,1691,121
Total Current Liabilities1,4234,8194,2634,349
Long Term Debt87242236
Capital Lease Obligations3,4633,5003,3943,290
Total Long Term Debt3,4723,5073,6353,526
Total Debt4,3924,8635,0134,865
Other Liabilities, Total--4,0874,3451,177
Total Liabilities4,89512,41212,2439,052

Values displayed are in thousands.

Q4 2019
12/31/19
Q1 2020
03/31/20
Q2 2020
06/30/20
Q3 2020
09/30/20
Common Stock4,39014,93415,7697,886
Ret. Earn.(Accum. Deficit)(3,430)(5,508)(5,255)(3,614)
Other Equity, Total30(46)(48)(52)
Total Equity9909,38010,4664,220
Total Liabilities & Shareholders’ Equity5,88521,79222,70913,272
Ttl Comm. Shares Outs.108,777185,168191,555209,202
Trsy. Shrs-Comm. Primary Iss.0000
Market data accompanied by is delayed by at least 15 minutes for NASDAQ, NYSE MKT, NYSE, and options. Duration of the delay for other exchanges varies.
Market data and information provided by Morningstar.

Copyright © 2021. All rights reserved.

Reuters content is the intellectual property of Reuters. Any copying, republication or redistribution of Reuters content, including by caching, framing or similar means, is expressly prohibited without the prior written consent of Reuters. Reuters is not liable for any errors or delays in content, or for any actions taken in reliance on any content. Reuters, Reuters Logo and the Sphere Logo are trademarks and registered trademarks of the Reuters Group of companies around the world.

Data is provided for information purposes only and is not intended for trading purposes. Reuters shall not be liable for any errors or delay in the content, or for any action taken in reliance on any content. The RIC or Reuters Instrument Code set has been developed and maintained by Reuters and is the intellectual property of Reuters.